Members

Organizations

  • African American Community Roundtable

  • Alpha Kappa Sorority, Inc.

  • Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity, INC

  • Association of Community Services

  • Bridges to Housing Stability

  • Camp Attaway

  • Columbia Community Care

  • Columbia Downtown Housing Corporation

  • Columbia Housing Center

  • Community Action Council

  • Consumer Credit Counseling Services of Maryland

  • Continental Societies, Inc. Columbia Chapter

  • Equity Global

  • Grassroots Crisis Intervention Center

  • Heritage Housing Partners Corporation

  • HopeWorks of Howard County

  • Housing to End Homelessness

  • Howard County Autism Society

  • Howard County Housing Commission

  • Howard Progressive Project

  • Humanim, Inc.

  • Humphrey Management

  • Indian Cultural Association

  • Indian Cultural Association

  • Jewish Federation of Howard County Community Relations Council

  • JustLiving Advocacy, Inc.

  • Key Process Partners

  • League of Women Voters of Howard County

  • Lindaben Foundation

  • Luminous Network for New Americans

  • Making Change, Inc.

  • Maryland Inclusive Housing

  • Maryland Legal Aid

  • Neighbor Ride

  • Oxford Planning Group LLC

  • PATH

  • Phi Beta Sigma Fraternity, Inc.

  • Rebuilding Together Howard County

  • The Arc of Howard County

  • TheCaseMade, Incorporated

  • The Serenity Center

  • The Society, Incorporated, Howard County Maryland Chapter

  • The Village in Howard

  • Unitarian Universalist Congregation of Columbia

  • Voices for Children

  • Wilde Lake Village Center

Individuals

  • Jacqueline Akinpelu

  • Roy Appletree

  • Harriet Bachman

  • Citali Bacmeister

  • Sherry Banks

  • David Bazell

  • Rebecca Beall

  • Nadine Bernard

  • Jen Blondo

  • Karen Booth

  • Bessie Bordenave

  • Liz Bobo

  • Joshua Bombino

  • Jasmine Brewer

  • Tracy Brocolino

  • Jen Broderick

  • Daniel Burns

  • Makenna Burns

  • Erica Byrne

  • Paul Casey*

  • Kevin Chin

  • Tom Coale*

  • Deborah Coates

  • Amanda Davis

  • Tanya Dickens

  • Awashina Diwa

  • Nidia Dominquez

  • Joan Driessen*

  • Jasmine Duvall

  • Dana Edwards

  • Jacqueline Eng*

  • GaryEng

  • Peter Engel*

  • Paris Evans

  • Carla Gates

  • Rashida George

  • Jennifer Goldstein

  • Ruth Griffin

  • Jesse Guercio

  • Melissa Guercio

  • Rev. Sue Lowcock

Harris

  • Tina Horn

  • Diedre Johnson

  • Carmen Jones

  • Kimberly Kizzia

  • Andy Krauss

  • Grace Kubofcik*

  • Ian Kennedy

  • Kelly Klinefelter Lee

  • Regina Lee

  • Bia Lewis

  • Tonya Lewis

  • Jean West Lewis

  • Stephen Liggett-Creel

  • Abigail Lockhart

  • Kelly McLaughlin

  • Tim May

  • Mickie Miles

  • Alisa Moore

  • Douglas Moore

  • Vivian Lawyer Moore

  • Peter Morgan

  • Grace Morris*

  • Tina Narr

  • Alfred NGolle

  • Vonda Orders*

  • Rich Pardoe*

  • Sandra Price

  • David Rios

  • Paul Revelle*

  • Melissa Rosenberg

  • Bill Salganik

  • Laura Salganik

  • Jim Sanders

  • Wendy Schoonmaker

  • Linda Schuster

  • Sue Shafley

  • Jean Sedlacko*

  • Dana Sohr*

  • Michael Starnes

  • Betina Suber-Hanley

  • Jennifer Swickard

Mallo

  • Pat Sylvester*

  • Oluwakemi Tesunbi

  • Vaishali Popat Thakkar

  • David Toomer

  • Pastor Larry Walker

  • Tracy Walker

  • Linda Wengel

  • Candice Williams

  • Tracey Williams

  • Trent Williams

  • Joe Willmott*

  • Phyllis Zolotorow*


  • *Steering Committee Member